June 30, 2022

Black Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Black Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Black was born on 26-05-1962 in Liverpool, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Singer, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Colin Vearncombe
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-01-2016 in Cork, Ireland at the age of 53.

DEATHDAY 26 January,2016 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Cork
DEATH COUNTRY Ireland

Life's Important Dates Of Black

Black Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Black was 53 years 8 months & 0 day old age.