Blanca Soto Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Blanca Soto

# 4203 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
Profile Views : 668
BIRTHDAY 5 January, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Monterrey , Nuevo Leon
AGE (in 2018) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : January 6, 2018

Other Name: Blanca Delfina Soto Benavides, Blanca Delfina Soto
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Blanca Soto will turn 40 on 05 January, 2019. Only 9 months, 13 days, 8 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Blanca Soto has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6

About   Edit

Blanca Soto was born on 05-01-1979 in Monterrey in the state of Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is a Mexican Soap Opera Actress, Model, Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist.


Born as Blanca Delfina Soto Benavides, she is an actress, beauty pageant titleholder, producer and model from Mexico.

In 1997, Soto took part in the national level beauty pageant called ‘NuestraBelleza Mexico. She also went on to become Miss Mexico World in the same year. She represented Mexico in the International beauty contest ‘Vina Del Mar’ held in Chile.

She debuted as an actress with a short movie titled ‘La Vida Blanca’, which she also had co-produced. She won the award for Best Actress for this performance. Further, she appeared playing supporting roles in films like ‘Deep in the Valley’, ‘Dinner for Schmucks’ and ‘Divina Confusion’. Blanca starred in a couple of telenovelas like Eva Luna and El Talisman. She also joined Fernando Colunga in a telenovela titled ‘Porque el amormanda’. She also executive produced ‘Sovereign’ in 2015 and co-produced ‘I Won’t Be Your Mirror’. Blanca further appeared in a television film titled, ‘UnReino sin Fronteras’. She has also played as dubbing artist for a couple of movies.Blanca appeared on Billy Currington’s music video titled ‘Must Be Doin’ Somethin’ Right’. This music video bagged the award for ‘Sexiest Video of the Year’ at the CMA. As a model, Blanca has appeared on advertising campaigns for GAP, Venus Swimwear, LensCrafters, Zara, Budweiser, Avon, and Charriol. 

Family Relatives and Relation

She married Bill in 2003 but he died of melanoma in 2004. Again in 2006, she married Jack Hartnett and they separated in November 2011. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 36-25-36
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Monterrey, Nuevo León
Nationality Mexican
Religion Christian
Address Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Shopping
Marital Status Married
Debut Films - Divina confusión (2008), TV Show - Eva Luna (2010)
Best Movies La Vida Blanca (2007)


Favorite Color Pink
Favorite Food Ricotta Cheese Crepes with Caramelized Bananas

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She has bagged Premios Juventud, Feature Film Award and Premios People en Espanol for different performances.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays