July 09, 2020

Blythe Danner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Short Biography

Blythe Danner was born in 03-03-1943 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. She is predominantly an American actress appearing in films, television and stage plays and also an environment and health care Activist.


Other Name: Blythe Katherine Danner
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Environmentalist
Appearance: Hollywood
Blythe Danner Wiki Link

Blythe Danner Complete Bio & Career

Starting her career with the musical Mata Hari and later acting in Summertree, Danner has various hit films and serials under her name including Butterflies Are Free, The More I See You, Will & Grace, Huff, Back When We Were Grownups and theatre plays like All About Eve, Follies, Moonlight, Love Letters.
 
She has been honored twice with Outstanding Supporting Actress – Drama Series by Primetime Emmy Awards for Huff, Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play, Theatre World Award by Tony Awards, 2002 EMA Board of Directors Ongoing Commitment Award. Danner became part of the American Theatre Hall of Fame in 2015.

Blythe Danner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Blythe Danner will turn 78 on 03 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 24 days, 10 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Blythe Danner has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Blythe Danner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Bruce Paltrow, a Director and Producer, who died in 2002 due to pneumonia and oral cancer. They have two children Gwyneth Paltrow, an Actress and Jake Paltrow, a Producer.

Life's Important Dates Of Blythe Danner