June 05, 2020

Bo Dallas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 23, 2017

Other Name: Taylor Michael Rotunda, Bo Rotunda, Mr. Florida, Mr. NXT, Tank Mulligan, Taylor Rotunda
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Bo Dallas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 0 month, 11 days old age Bo Dallas will turn 31 on 25 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 19 days, 22 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bo Dallas has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Bo Dallas was born on 25-05-1990 in Brooksville in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Wrestler & Film Actor.

Bo Dallas Wiki Link

Bo Dallas Complete Bio & Career

Not known as Bo Dallas out of the ring, Taylor Michael Rotunda is a famous professional wrestler and also happens to be in WWE performing for the RAW brand. He has a great experience in Boxing championships and is considered to be one of the toughest competitors when on the field.

He did his schooling from Hernando High School where he was typically involved in Football as a linebacker. Later in his school days, he went to the State Wrestling Championships. His career was not always defined but got a scholarship from the Webber International University in Florida, but due to what stars we might not say, the offer fell apart and that kick made him take up wrestling professionally.

He has a brother, Bray Wyatt and his father is Mike Rotunda. He and his brother Duke Rotundo had as a team they defeated The Dude Busters at FCW television. However later that year in November the Rotundo Brothers suffered a defeat against The Dude Busters. Those were the times when his name considerably changed from Tank Rotunda to Bo Rotundo. His career marked a big leap when in the year 2011 he was suspected with a lacerated Kidney and made a return only in the year 2012. So, to dethrone his lost title he and his brother, then called as Husky Harris defeated the team of Brad and Eli to win the prestigious title yet again- FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship. He also joined the NXT Television and displayed his happy personality and went on defeat Rick Victor.

He won the FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship-3 times, FCW Florida Tag Team Championship-2 times teamed along his brother Husky Harris, ranked 73rd out of 500 singles in the Pro Wrestling Illustrated., WWE NXT Championship-1 time and WWE Royal Rumble Entry Tournament.

Bo Dallas Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Bo Dallas was born to Mike Rotunda and Stephanie Rotunda. He has one brother named Bray Wyatt (WWE Wrestler) and a sister named Mike Rotunda. He is happily married to NXT superstar, Sarah Backman. Blackjack Mulligan is his grandfather who was also a professional Wrestler. His uncles Barry Windham and Kendall Windham are also professional wrestlers.

Life's Important Dates Of Bo Dallas