August 11, 2022

Bob Armstrong Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 3, 2021

Short Biography

Bob Armstrong was born on 03-10-1939 in Marietta in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Wrestler.


Other Name: Joseph Melton James, Bullet

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bob Armstrong died on 27-08-2020 at the age of 80 in Pensacola in the state of Florida, United States.

DEATHDAY 27 August,2020 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Pensacola, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Armstrong

Bob Armstrong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bob Armstrong was 80 years 10 months & 24 days old age.