November 28, 2022

Bob Christo Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2018

Short Biography

Bob Christo was born in 1938 in Australia. He is  an Australian Indian Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Robert John Christo
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood Malayalam Punjabi Telugu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bob Christo died on 20-03-2011 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India.He died at the age of 72-73.

DEATHDAY 20 March,2011 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Christo