August 17, 2022

Bob Geldof Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Bob Geldof Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bob Geldof was born on 05-10-1951 in the state of Dublin, Ireland. He is an Irish Singer, Songwriter, Author, Activist & Film Actor.


Other Name: Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof
Other Professions: Songwriter Author Activist Film Actor

Bob Geldof Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bob Geldof's family, relatives;
Wife Paula Yates
Daughter Peaches Geldof
Daughter Pixie Geldof

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Geldof

Bob Geldof Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 10months, 12 days old age Bob Geldof will turn 71 on 05 October, 2022. Only 1 months, 17 days, his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bob Geldof has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%