Bob Geldof Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bob Geldof

# 13452 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 October, 1951
BIRTH PLACE Dublin
COUNTRY Ireland
AGE (in 2018) 66 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Robert Frederick Zenon Geldof
Other Professions : Songwriter Author Activist Film Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

66 years, 11 months, 14 days old age Bob Geldof will turn 67 on 05 October, 2018. Only 15 days, 17 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bob Geldof has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

About   Edit

Bob Geldof was born on 05-10-1951 in the state of Dublin, Ireland. He is an Irish Singer, Songwriter, Author, Activist & Film Actor.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Bob Geldof's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays