October 07, 2022

Bob Gibson Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 13, 2022

Short Biography

Bob Gibson was born on 09-11-1935 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. He was an American Baseball Player, Baseball Coach & Basketball Player who played in the Major League Baseball.


Other Name: Robert Gibson, Gibby, Hoot
Other Professions: Baseball Coach Basketball Player

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bob Gibson died at the age of 84 on 02-10-2020 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. He was suffering from pancreatic cancer.

DEATHDAY 2 October,2020 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Omaha, Nebraska
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Gibson

Bob Gibson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bob Gibson was 84 years 10 months & 23 days old age.