June 25, 2022

Bob Irwin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 8, 2018

Short Biography

Bob Irwin was born on 08-06-1939 in Melbourne in Victoria, Australia. He is an Australian Naturalist, Herpetologist & Conservationist.


Other Name: Robert Irwin
Other Professions: Herpetologist Conservationist

Bob Irwin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bob Irwin's family, relatives;
Son Steve Irwin

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Irwin

Bob Irwin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

83 years, 0month, 17 days old age Bob Irwin will turn 84 on 08 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 13 days, his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bob Irwin has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%