June 30, 2022

Bob Woodward Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 10, 2020

Bob Woodward Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bob Woodward was born on 26-03-1943 in Geneva in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Journalist, Reporter, Editor & Writer.


Other Name: Robert Upshur Woodward
Other Professions: Reporter Editor Writer

Life's Important Dates Of Bob Woodward

Bob Woodward Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 3months, 4 days old age Bob Woodward will turn 80 on 26 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 23 days, 9 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bob Woodward has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%