Bobby Campo Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Bobby Campo

# 4459 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 767
BIRTHDAY 9 March, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Wheeling , Ohio , West Virginia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : March 9, 2018

Other Name: Robert Joseph Camposecco, Bobby Camposecco
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Bobby Campo will turn 36 on 09 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 15 days, 13 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bobby Campo has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5

About   Edit

Bobby Campo was born on 09-03-1983 in Wheeling in the state of West Virginia, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Robert Joseph Camposecco, known better as Bobby Campo, is an actor of American nationality who has risen to fame after appearing in the role of Nick O’ Bannon in the 2009 film The Final Destination.
He completed his studies from Seminole High School for his education and also got training from the Performers Studio Workshop to enhance his acting skills. Campo then started appearing in several minor roles in film and television before being cast in the movie The Final Destination. The success of the movie and the plot of the story led him to be as popular as the movie itself, thus leading him up to the heights of fame. After this, he was shown on the cover of Throne Magazine on 2009 and graced the cover of L’Uomo Vogue on 2010.
His other film credits include appearing in Legally Blondes, General Education, The Jazz Funeral, Starve etc. he has also appeared on television in Greek, Mental, South Beach, Audrey, CSI, Scream, Grey’s Anatomy, Masters of Sex etc.
He indulges himself in rock climbing, cycling, and soccer and loves listening to music to conduct his creativity, especially when at work.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays