November 26, 2022

Bobby Charlton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 10, 2018

Bobby Charlton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bobby Charlton was born on 11-10-1937 in Northumberland, United Kingdom. He is an English former Football Player, Football Manager, Soldiers, Commander & Autobiographer.


Other Name: Sir Robert Charlton, Robert Charlton
Other Professions: Football Manager Soldier Commander Autobiographer

Bobby Charlton Popular Videos

Bobby Charlton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bob Charlton and Cissie Charlton. He has two brothers Jack Charlton and Tommy Charlton, they both are the footballers. He is married to Norma Ball and has two daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Bobby Charlton

Bobby Charlton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 1month, 15 days old age Bobby Charlton will turn 86 on 11 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 14 days, 10 hours,38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bobby Charlton has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%