May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Bobby Kottarakkara Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 10, 2018

    Other Name: Abdul Azeez
    Other Professions: Television Actor
    Appearance: Malayalam

    Bobby Kottarakkara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Bobby Kottarakkara was 48 years, 8 months & 23 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Bobby Kottarakkara is the great Actor who was born on March 11, 1952, in Kottarakkara in the state of Travancore – Cochin, India with the birth name as Abdul Azeez.

    Bobby Kottarakkara Wiki Link

    Bobby Kottarakkara Complete Bio & Career

    The Malayalam movie Actor, Bobby Kottarakkara initially started his acting profession on the stage. Most prominently, he got a chance to perform in his debut movie with Muchcheethukalikkaarante Makal. In due course, he gained extreme popularity and became the most wanted actor in the Malayalam Film Industry. In his career, he has acted in almost 300 roles in different types of movies. Additionally, he has also performed in the television series. Firstly, he was asked to play the role of a drummer boy in the movie titled as Palattu Kunjikannan which was filmed in the year 1980. Later, in the year 1982, he got an opportunity to play the role of Chanthu in the movie named as Uyerthezhunelppu directed by Suresh in the year 1982.
     
    Under the direction of Priyadarshan, he performed in the 2 movies namely Boeing Boeing and Aram Kinnaram as Tea shop Owner and Waiter at the restaurant respectively in the same year 1985. Consequently, he started getting the opportunities to play in the lead role also. In the movie First Bell, he was appreciated for the role of Insane Man which was directed by P. G. Viswambaran in the year 1992. However, his other prominent movies include Aval Ariyathe, Post Box No. 27, Ottayal Pattalam, Apoorvam Chilar, Minda Poochakku Kalyanam, Chakkikotha Chankaran, Devadas, Carnival, Layanam, and much more.

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    Bobby Kottarakkara died on 03-12-2000 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India at age of 48. He died due to a massive heart attack.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    3 December, 2000 (Thursday) Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala India

    Life's Important Dates Of Bobby Kottarakkara