January 21, 2020

Booboo Stewart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 3, 2019

Other Name: Nils Allen Stewart, Jr.
Other Professions: Dancer Model Singer Philanthropist Songwriter Stunt Performer Film Director Television Actor Musician Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Booboo Stewart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Booboo Stewart

Today is Booboo Stewart's birthday. He has turned 26 from 25.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Booboo Stewart has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%

Short Biography

Booboo Stewart, 23-year-old is a superb American actor, melodious singer, a talented dancer and a stunning model. He was born on 21st January 1994 in Beverly Hills in the state of California, United States. The actor came into limelight after his incredible role as Seth Clearwater in Twilight Saga films.

Booboo Stewart Wiki Link

Booboo Stewart Complete Bio & Career

His full name is Nils Allen “Booboo” Stewart Jr. Born in a true show business family Booboo started his career at the age of 10. He appeared in Steve Harvey’s Big Time Challenge and ER.
 
Booboo Stewart gave several independent appearances in TV Shows. He also hosted few episodes of the famous children show- Blue Dolphin Kids in Hawaii. In 2007, he worked as a stuntman for the film Beowulf.
 
He played a role of Nick Young, a teen with Asperger’s syndrome in the movie White Frog in 2012. He played a lead role in the award-winning short film Running Dear. His noticeable movies other than The Twilight Saga are X-men: Days of Future Past, Descendants, Space Warriors.
 
During 2006-2008 he was a member of the musical group T-squad. Now he toured with two of his sisters Fivel and Maegan and hosted free concerts for the national non-profit organization Childhelp. Other than glamour industry, he is a true social worker, who helps in spreading the word to increase awareness among people about the ways for fighting muscle diseases.

Booboo Stewart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Nils Allen Stewart and Renee Steward. He has two sisters named Fivel Stewart and Maegan Stewart.

Life's Important Dates Of Booboo Stewart

Booboo Stewart Popularity on Social Media