Booker T Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Booker T

# 6398 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 682
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Houston , Harris , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 53 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 116 kg
in Pounds- 255.74 lbs
Last Updated on : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Robert Booker Tio Huffman, Kole, King Booker, Black Snow, G.I. Bro
More Professions : Promoter Announcer
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 0 month, 22 days old age Booker T will turn 54 on 01 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 5 days, 13 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Booker T has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
  • 7
  • 7
  • 8
  • 8
  • 8
  • 7
  • 8

About   Edit

Booker T is a Promoter and retired Wrestler who was born on March 1, 1965, in Houston, Texas, United States, with the birth name as Booker T Huffman Jr.


The professional American wrestler he has signed a contract deal with WWE. Additionally, he tends to be the founder and owner of the independent promotion ROW – Reality of Wrestling located n the Texas City. All through his wrestling career, he has brilliantly worked with three organizations namely WCW – World Championship Wrestling, WWF – World Wrestling Federation, and TNA – Total Nonstop Action. Considering his contributions to all these organizations, he has won 35 championships in total. In the history of WCW, he is regarded as the first African-American to gain the 21 titles as well as 6 WCW television championships. Ultimately, he was the most demanded personality in WCW who was the final United States Heavyweight champion and World Heavyweight champion.
Apart from his wrestling profession, he also performed as himself in the movie titled as Ready to Rumble. Additionally, he has also taken part in the television series Charmed’s episode named as Wrestling with Demons along with the co-artists such as Scott Steiner and Buff Bagwell. As a matter of fact, he has also taken part in 27 video games altogether. The prominent ones are WWE 2K17, WWE2K16, WWE2K15, WWE Wrestle Mania XIX, WWE Survivor Series, and much more. In the year 2012, he launched his autobiographical book titled as Booker T: From Prison to Promise with the help of Medallion Press.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Booker T's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays