December 09, 2019

Boris Kodjoe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
Other Professions: Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Boris Kodjoe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Boris Kodjoe will turn 47 on 08 March, 2020. Only 2 months, 27 days, 15 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Boris Kodjoe has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Boris Kodjoe is the fantastic Actor and Former Fashion Model who was born on March 8, 1973, in Vienna in the states of Vienna, Austria with the birth name as Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey.

Boris Kodjoe Wiki Link

Boris Kodjoe Complete Bio & Career

Initially, he was portrayed in the music video series named as Red Light Special in the year 1995 which was cast on TLC. Later, in the year 2002, he was regarded as the most Beautiful people in the world and included in the list of top 50 members by the People Magazine. Additionally, he became well recognized for his performance in the drama based television series Soul Food which was aired for the time period between 2000 and 2004. His other prominent roles include in the movie Brown Sugar in 2002 and in the sitcom namely Second Time Around along with his co-star – Nicole Parker. Subsequently, in the year 2013, he got a chance to perform in the comedy and parody based drama series named as Real Husbands of Hollywood.
 
Additionally, Boris Kodjoe started playing the guest role in the popular TV series named as The Last Man On Earth which was cast on the Fox channel in the year 2015. Most prominently, he played the role as Brad in the TV pilot titled as If You Lived Here – You Would Be Home Now in the year 2006. However, his other television performances include Cape Town in 2016, Members Only in 2014, Franklin & Bash in 2012, All of Us in 2003, Eve in 2004, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe Popularity on Social Media