September 26, 2022

Boy George Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 14, 2018

Boy George Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Boy George was born on 14-06-1961 in Eltham in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is an English Singer, Musician & Songwriter.


Other Name: George Alan O'Dowd
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter

Life's Important Dates Of Boy George

Boy George Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 3months, 12 days old age Boy George will turn 62 on 14 June, 2023. Only 8 months, 18 days, 1 hours,23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Boy George has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%