September 29, 2022

Brad Marchand Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2018

Brad Marchand Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brad Marchand was born on 11-05-1988 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player.


Other Name: Bradley Kevin Marchand

Brad Marchand Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Kevin Marchand
Mother Lynn Marchand
Brother Jeff Marchand
Sisters Melissa Marchand & Rebecca Marchand
Wife Katrina Sloane
Son Sawyer, Sloane (Stepson)

Brad Marchand was born to Kevin Marchand & Lynn Marchand. He has a brother named Jeff Marchand & two sisters named Melissa Marchand & Rebecca Marchand. He married Katrina Sloane in September 2015. Togeather they have a son named Sawyer. He also has a stepson named Sloane

Life's Important Dates Of Brad Marchand

Brad Marchand Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4months, 18 days old age Brad Marchand will turn 35 on 11 May, 2023. Only 7 months, 11 days, 22 hours,8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brad Marchand has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%