August 11, 2020

Bradley Beal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2017

Bradley Beal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bradley Beal was born on 28-06-1993 in St. Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Bradley Emmanuel Beal
Bradley Beal Wiki Link

Bradley Beal Complete Bio & Career

Bradley Beal, an American professional basketball player was born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States. Because of his skills and technique and his quality of being tremendously good and flawless in his game has led him to be the most demanding players of the Washington Wizards team. He has been associated with them since 2012. He completed his studies at Chaminade College Preparatory School. During his college days, he received fame by playing for 2010 FIBA Under-17 World Championship for the USA and was named as the MVP.
 
He is considered as the youngest player in the basketball World and many people admired him as their role model and source of inspiration. He was also called as the Gatorade National Basketball Player of the Year as a senior in high school.
 
He is leading three-point shooter who shoots the long ball with unbelievable productivity, has a great mid-range shot as well and is overall considered as one of the best shooters in the whole NBA, he has learned to notch near the rim with efficacy.

Bradley Beal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is not married, but dating her girlfriend Hip Hop Hollywood star Kamiah Adams. He has signed a contract with NIKE footwear for being their brand Ambassador. He was groomed with his other four brothers: Brandon, Bruce, Byron, and Bryon.

Life's Important Dates Of Bradley Beal

Bradley Beal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Bradley Beal will turn 28 on 28 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 16 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bradley Beal has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%