May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Brandon Barash Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 29, 2019

    Other Name: Brandon Joseph Barash

    Brandon Barash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    40 years, 7 months, 25 days old age Brandon Barash will turn 41 on 04 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 4 days, 21 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Brandon Barash has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 40
      40
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%

    Short Biography

    Brandon Barash was born on 04-10-1979 in Saint Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. He is an American Soap Opera Actor.

    Brandon Barash Wiki Link

    Brandon Barash Complete Bio & Career

    Brandon Barash is from a Jewish family his carrier by his girlfriend filled his form in the school s musical audition without his knowledge. He attended his university in California and got a degree in acting. In university, he attended various theatrical productions. He also attended the comedy workshop named Harvey Lembeck. He also played the role of Jamie as Paris Geller's boyfriend in WB TV Drama series. He has done various short stints from 2002 to 2004.

    Brandon Barash Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Jerry L. Barash (Chief Executive Officer of Sysco Food Services of Ventura) & Susan Gale in a Jewish family. He has a brother named Jordan B. Barash and a sister named Alison L. Barash. He was married to an American actress Kirsten Storms from 2013 to 2016 and has a daughter named Harper Rose Barash. Before marriage to Kristen, he was engaged with actress Natalie Hall in 2011.

    Life's Important Dates Of Brandon Barash

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Brandon Barash

    • He is an actor and producer of the General Hospital in 1963.
    • He was previously married to Kirsten Storms in 2013 in secret wedding and also has a daughter with her named Harper.
    • He was engaged to actress Natalie Hall in 2011.
    • Barash and storm applied for divorce in April 2016
    • Barash has performed in the rock group named Port Chuck with his former General Hospital co-stars Bradford Anderson, Scott Reeves, and Steve Burton.

    Brandon Barash Popularity on Social Media