July 04, 2020

Brandon Boyd Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2017

Other Name: Brandon Charles Boyd
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Author Visual Artist Surfer Painter

Short Biography

Brandon Boyd is a popular Singer, Artist, Surfer, and Musician who was born on February 15, 1976, in Van Nuys, California, the United States with the birth name as Brandon Charles Boyd.

Brandon Boyd Wiki Link

Brandon Boyd Complete Bio & Career

The great visual artist, Brandon is well recognized as the main vocalist of the rock band known as Incubus – The American Multi-Platinum. He spent his childhood days with Ricky Taylor and got inspired to write music. He has a brilliant vocal ability and was mostly self-taught in the initial days. As a matter of fact, Boyd has struggled all across his best work since he did not know to read the music.
 
Later, Brandon Boyd designed his concert fliers and advertised their performances. Moreover, he is proficient in playing the instruments which include didgeridoo and djembe. However, he even plays guitars during his live performances. Later, he contributed his voice to the Sony’s Epic Immortal Records and this band was signed in the year 1996. Unfortunately, the band’s first two releases were not recognized by the public. The two releases had labels namely S. C. I. E. N. C. E. and Enjoy Incubus. Consequently, the band’s other releases namely Morning View and Make Yourself became a huge commercial success.
 
In the year 2004, the band launched a new release – A Crow Left of the Murder. Due to his brilliant performances, the band got nominated for the Grammy Awards in 2005 in the category Best Hard Rock Performance. The two super hit albums namely Melodies and Monuments were released by the Incubus in 2009.

Brandon Boyd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 4 months, 19 days old age Brandon Boyd will turn 45 on 15 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 10 days, 3 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brandon Boyd has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Brandon Boyd

Brandon Boyd Popularity on Social Media