August 09, 2022

Brandon Crawford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Brandon Crawford Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brandon Crawford was born on 21st January 1987 in Mountain View, California, United States. Crawford is an American Baseball player. He currently plays for the team, San Francisco Giants in Major League Baseball. He is the sixth overall player to hit a grand slam in his very first major league. 


Other Name: Brandon Michael Crawford

Brandon Crawford Complete Bio & Career

Crawford started playing baseball since his college days when he studying in UCLA. He was selected in the squad of the-Pac-10 conference team in the year 2007. He was picked in the fourth round of 2008 Major League Baseball Draft by San Francisco Giants and started his professional career with Class-A in 2009. Following year, Crawford opened the season in Double-A, but a broken hand ruled him out of action for 2 months.

Crawford finally made his Major League Baseball debut in the year 2011. In his very first season, he became the second player in Giants history and sixth overall to hit a grand slam in his first game. In 2015, Crawford signed a six-year contract for $75 million.   

Crawford married Jalynne Dantzcher in 2011. The couple is blessed with two daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Brandon Crawford

Brandon Crawford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 6months, 19 days old age Brandon Crawford will turn 36 on 21 January, 2023. Only 5 months, 11 days, 6 hours,28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brandon Crawford has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%