January 23, 2022

Brandon Milbradt Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2018

Short Biography

Brandon Milbradt was born on 28-09-1977 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. She is a Canadian Costume Designer, Film Producer & Film Director.


Other Name: Brandi-Ann Milbradt, Brandon
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director

Brandon Milbradt Complete Bio & Career

In 2001, Milbradt placed her feet into the production for the producing of films. In addition, she extended her career into television in the year 2006. With the Tv industry, her first project was with IFC’S (scripted-series)"The Festival." "The Festival" instantly followed by the audiences. The series attained both critical as well as ratings success and was remade as "The Business," for following seasons. The leading stars of the series "The Business" were "Kathleen Robertson and the guest appearance by the stars “Jason Lewis, Joe Flaherty, and Alia Shawkat.

The success of the film "Hatley High" at the (Hampton's Film Festival) was the turning point of her life and brought her career to the next level. The IFC was so impressed with (Indie's film Business Model) to implement for the production of the television series. Another Indie's film was "Who Is KK Downey" was another commercial hit film, and this film won the awards under several categories at the film festival.

The John Anderson of Variety was enlisted in the 2008 list of the top-10 under the undistributed films category for Indiewire who went to receive “theatrical distribution”. She was located in the Los Angles, US and she worked there as an activist for the campaign of the  CAST (Coalition Against Slavery & Trafficking ).In Vancouver, Canada she was the leading promoter of the campaign WISH ( women surviving in the sex industry). She is a Court -Appointed-Special -Advocate for rights of the foster children. And for the "Bronx and Queens' Family Courts" she is a volunteer.

Brandon Milbradt Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Brandon Milbradt's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Brandon Milbradt

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Brandon Milbradt

  • Her, the Birth name was Brandi-Ann
  • In 2001, The name Brandon was given to her by the boxing coach, Herby Whyne.
  • In 2002, Brandon film, "Hatley High," won the award at the HBO US Comedy Arts Festival under the category of "Best Director and Screenplay".
  • She is a Court -Appointed-Special -Advocate for rights of the foster children
  • For the "Bronx and Queens' Family Courts" she is a volunteer.
  • She is the activist for the campaign "CAST (Coalition Against Slavery & Trafficking ) and WISH ( women surviving in the sex industry).

Brandon Milbradt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 3months, 26 days old age Brandon Milbradt will turn 45 on 28 September, 2022. Only 8 months, 4 days, 23 hours,37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brandon Milbradt has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%