May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Brandon T. Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 7, 2019

    Other Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
    Other Professions: Film Actor Rapper Television Actor Musician Writer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Brandon T. Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    36 years, 2 months, 21 days old age Brandon T. Jackson will turn 37 on 07 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 6 days, 14 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Brandon T. Jackson has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 36
      36
    • 4
      11%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      17%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      17%

    Short Biography

    Brandon T. Jackson is a fantastic Comedian, Actor, Rapper, and Writer who was born on March 7, 1984, in Detroit in the state of Michigan, in the United States with the birth name as Brandon Timothy Jackson.

    Brandon T. Jackson Wiki Link

    Brandon T. Jackson Complete Bio & Career

    Brandon is an amazing standup comedian from America. The prominent movies which highlighted him to the world are Roll Bounce, Tropic Thunder, Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Lottery Ticket, Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son, and Percy Jackson – Sea of Monsters. Initially, he started his career as the standup comedian at the Laugh Factory. Later, in the year 2006, he got a wonderful opportunity to perform in the role of junior in the movie Roll Bounce. His performance helped him to win the Black Reel Award in the category of Breakthrough performance. Additionally, he has also worked as the host of the show named as Brandon T. Jackson Show which was cast on The N Channel.
     
    Later, in the same year, he got a chance to host the show – Up Close and Personal Tour which also featured Chris Brown, Lil Wayne, Dem Franchise Boys, Ne – Yo, and Julez Santana. Recently, in the year 2016, he played the role of Luke in the movie called as Getting a Job. In addition, he was also one of the cast members of the crew along with his partner Nick Cannon on the show named as Wild N Out. His other prominent movies include Cuttin da Mustard, Tooth Fairy, Operation: Endgame, Thunderstruck, Eloise (filming stage), and much more.

    Life's Important Dates Of Brandon T. Jackson

    Brandon T. Jackson Popularity on Social Media