Brantley Gilbert Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brantley Gilbert

# 2413 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
Profile Views : 1074
BIRTHDAY 20 January, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Jefferson , Jackson , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Brantley Keith Gilbert

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 4 months, 1 day old age Brantley Gilbert will turn 34 on 20 January, 2019. Only 7 months, 29 days, 11 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brantley Gilbert has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Brantley Keith Gilbert popularly known as Brantley Gilbert was born on 20th January 1985 In Jefferson, Georgia. He is an American Songwriter, Singer, and a Record Producer. He is popularly known for his album releases like ‘Modern Day Prodigal Son’ and ‘Halfway to Heaven’.

Career

Brantley Gilbert began his career as a songwriter for Warner Chappell Publishing House. He used to perform at local places until he got his first breakthrough in the year 2009. His first album ‘Modern Day Prodigal Son’ was released which was followed by another album in 2010 named as ‘Halfway to Heaven’. After the success of his albums, he released 2 singles ‘Country must be country wide’ and ‘You Don’t Know Like I do’. Both the singles were top chartbusters and immediately Brantley rose to fame.
 
Brantley is a songwriter as well. He has written songs like ‘Dirt Road Anthem’ and ‘My Kinda Party’ which was recorded by Colt Ford and Jason Aldean. He has also toured several countries for live performances and is highly appreciated by the audience. For his performance, he has been awarded the ACM Award for ‘New Male Artist’ in the year 2013. He has been to several music festivals and last appeared at the O2 Arena country festival in 2015.
 
Brantley is a star and performs to date. He was in few relationships as well and was dating Actress Jana Kramer in 2012. However, the relationship did not last long and they broke up in the year 2013. In 2015, Brantley married Amber Cochran, a school teacher in a private ceremony. He gives credit to his wife for being a source inspiration and the women behind his success.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays