August 01, 2021

Brenda Song (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 13, 2021

Brenda Song Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brenda Song was born on 27-03-1988 in Carmichael in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model, Taekwondo Practitioner, Film Producer, Voice Artist, Television Actress & Television Personality who is known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: B, Bren, BS, Bren S, Brenda Julietta Song
Other Professions: Model Taekwondo Practitioner Film Producer Voice Artist Television Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Brenda Song Wiki Link

Brenda Song Complete Bio & Career

Brenda Song rose to prominence by starring London Tipton, who is the hotel owner's spoiled daughter, in the famous Disney Channel's sitcom titled The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. She started acting at the age of six. Brenda is already a familiar face to Disney Channel viewers. Before beginning production on the new series, she had a recurring role as the hip and trendy Tia on Phil of the Future. She has also appeared in one of the highest-rated Disney Channel Original Movies titled Stuck in the Suburbs, the mystery Get a Clue with Lindsay Lohan, and The Ultimate Christmas Present with  Spencer Breslin and Hallee Hirsh.
 
Her noted television credits include guest-starring roles on The Bernie Mac Show, That's So Raven, George Lopez,  The Nightmare Room, 7th Heaven, One on One, Popular, Judging Amy, Once and Again, and as a panelist on Small Talk. Brenda also had a starring role in the series 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd.
 
On the silver screen, she has starred in noted films like Like Mike in which she was cast opposite Jonathan Lipnicki and Shad Moss, and appeared in Leave It to Beaver and Santa with Muscles in which she shared screen space with star wrestler Hulk Hogan.
 
A self-proclaimed total dork, she loves sampling international cuisine, shopping, and studying. She is an avid Los Angeles Lakers fan.

Brenda Song Popular Videos

Brenda Song Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a school teacher father and a homemaker mother. She has two younger brothers named Nathan and Timmy. She is in a relationship with an American actor Macaulay Culkin since 2017. On 05-04-2021, she became the mother of Macaulay Culkin's son, who named Dakota Song Culkin. Previously, she dated singer/musician Trace Cyrus from 2010 to 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Brenda Song

Brenda Song Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 4 months, 5 days old age Brenda Song will turn 34 on 27 March, 2022. Only 7 months, 22 days, 20 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brenda Song has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%