December 06, 2022

Brendan Fraser Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 3, 2022

Short Biography

Brendan Fraser was born on 03-12-1968 in Indianapolis in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American-Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Comedian who well known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Brendan James Fraser
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Brendan Fraser Popular Videos

Brendan Fraser Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Peter Fraser
Mother Carol Fraser
Brothers Kevin Fraser, Regan Fraser, Sean Fraser
Sister None
Wife Afton Smith (1998-2008)
Sons Griffin Arthur Fraser, Leland Francis Fraser, Holden Fletcher Fraser

He was born to Peter Fraser and Carol Fraser. He has three elder brothers named Kevin Fraser, Regan Fraser and Sean Fraser. He was married to an actress Afton Smith from 1998 to 2008. He has three sons named Griffin Arthur Fraser, Leland Francis Fraser and Holden Fletcher Fraser.

Life's Important Dates Of Brendan Fraser

Brendan Fraser Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 0month, 3 days old age Brendan Fraser will turn 55 on 03 December, 2023. Only 11 months, 26 days, 3 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brendan Fraser has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%