January 19, 2022

Brendan Sexton III Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Short Biography

Brendan Sexton III is the handsome Actor who was born on February 21, 1980, in Staten Island, New York City, New York, United States.


Other Name: Brendan Eugene Sexton III
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Brendan Sexton III Complete Bio & Career

The American actor, Brendan Sexton III got a great opportunity to perform the role of Brandon McCarthy in the debut film named as Welcome to the Dollhouse directed by Todd Solondz. His performance in the movie was greatly appreciated and hence got nominated for the Independent Spirit award. Additionally, he played the lead roles in the movies such as Desert Blue and Hurricane Streets. Moreover, he has also performed in the plethora of movies which mainly include Boys Don’t Cry, Just Like the son, Pecker, cult films Empire Records, and Black Hawk Down. He was appreciated for his brilliant performance in the movies The Marconi Bros and Let Them Chirp Awhile along with the co-artists such as Dan Fogler and Justin Rice. Most prominently, he is engaged in maintaining and operating the independent record label named as Big Bit Of Beauty in the New York City.
 
Brendan has played the minor role in the movie Black Hawk Down and consequently found that his character was portrayed differently on the theatre screens when compared to his actual role. Apart from his acting profession Brendan has also written the article about US army named School Of the Americans in the year 2002. Recently, in the year 2016, he played the role of Greg in the movie titled as A trip at a Wedding. His other popular movies include Welcome to Happiness, Dark, Juke Box Hero, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Brendan Sexton III

Brendan Sexton III Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 10months, 29 days old age Brendan Sexton III will turn 42 on 21 February, 2022. Only 1 months, 1 days, 12 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brendan Sexton III has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%