November 30, 2022

Brian De Palma Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 11, 2017

Short Biography

Brian De Palma was born on 11-09-1940 in Newark, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Director, Screenwriter & Film Producer.


Other Name: Brian Russell De Palma
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Brian De Palma Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Brian De Palma's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Brian De Palma

Brian De Palma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 2months, 19 days old age Brian De Palma will turn 83 on 11 September, 2023. Only 9 months, 11 days, 3 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brian De Palma has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%