August 14, 2020

Brian Friedman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 26, 2017

Brian Friedman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brian Friedman was born on 28-05-1977 in Highland Park, Lake in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Dancer, Choreographer & Creative Director.


Other Name: Brian L. Friedman
Other Professions: Choreographer Creative Director
Brian Friedman Wiki Link

Brian Friedman Complete Bio & Career

He is a dancer and choreographer in the profession. He is not a small name in the industry and has done choreography for many big names like Britney Spears, Cher, Beyonce and Mariah Carey.
 
Brian Friedman was born in Highland Park, Illinois, US. His parents are Jewish which makes him a part of the community. He started his dancing from a small age of 11 in his hometown where he was brought up, Arizona. He kept on participating in many competitions from the same age like Newsies, Kids Incorporated. His success began from that very age and he then handled a dance studio by himself at the age of 16.
 
His masters are Joe Tremaine, Kenny Ortega, Vince Patterson and Twyla Thorp. Being a child artist he worked with the legendary Michael Jackson, Celine Dion, Salt and Pepa and Patti Labelle. His greatest achievements mark the choreography done for Charlie’s Angels. Not only do music videos but he has also choreographed TV shows like Will and Grace, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Late Show with David Letterman and also the famous Billboard music awards. From the year 2004, he was the director of The Pulse on Tour, for which he trained students around the globe. But later rejoined Britney Spears to choreograph her videos.
 
He was the judge on the famous dancing show So you think you can dance? And also choreographed the participants. After many shows, he was asked to join the show The X Factor, USA. He later went on to become the producer and director for the amazing show America’s Got Talent. He took part in I’m a Celebrity.. Get me out of here in 2015 but finished in 11th place.

Honours & Awards

He was awarded 4 MTV Video Music Awards, 2 Music Video Production Awards, and 5 American Choreography Awards.

Brian Friedman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Brian Friedman was born to Judy Friedman. He has announced his marriage plans with his partner Daniel Brown.

Life's Important Dates Of Brian Friedman

Brian Friedman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Brian Friedman will turn 44 on 28 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 13 days, 10 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brian Friedman has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%