Brian Littrell Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Brian Littrell

# 8408 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 366
BIRTHDAY 20 February, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Lexington , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : February 20, 2018

Other Name: Brian Thomas Littrell, Brian T. Littrell, B-Rok, Bri, Seaver, B, Frick

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Brian Littrell will turn 44 on 20 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brian Littrell has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
  • 6
  • 7
  • 6
  • 6
  • 5
  • 7
  • 6

About   Edit

Brian Littrell was born on 20-02-1975 in Lexington in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Recording artist, Television Actor & Musician.


Brian Thomas Littrell is a famous American singer, actor, and songwriter. He is a member of famous band Backstreet Boys. As a kid, he played in the Babe Ruth League and Little League. He sang for the first time in Porter Memorial Baptist Church in the choir. He began singing at school and also started acting in Tates Creek High School’s production ‘Grease’. You used to perform in weddings for Long John Silver. He decided to join Cincinnati Bible College with a full music scholarship and become a music minister, but he dropped the plan and accepted an offer of joining the Backstreet Boys.
He joined the Backstreet Boys in 1993 when his cousin and a member of it, Kevin Richardson called him to join them. The first single was a success on Orlando radio stations. The band received commercial success in Europe after being marketed there by its The band manager Lou Pearlman. The group became famous in Latin America, Europe, and United States. They released 4 albums Millennium, Backstreet's Back, Backstreet Boys, and the phenomenal ‘The Hits: Chapter One’. The band had a gap of around three years and it came back with an album ‘Never Gone ‘ and later released This is Us, In a World Like This., and Unbreakable.
A lawsuit was filed the band manager Lou Pearlman for not disclosing and truthful about its earnings. Dorough, McLean, and Richardson also joined the lawsuit resulting in many undisclosed settlements. He was found to be infected with the H1N1 virus which canceled bands ’This Is Us‘ promotional tour. He recorded Christian music and his 1st solo album titled ‘Welcome Home’ was released in 2006.It was released by Sony BMG. "Welcome Home (You)", "Wish", and "Over My Head" are the singles from the album and all of them were successful in impressing the audience. His solo single "In Christ Alone"  also did pretty well in 2005.He had made TV appearances along with the band on Sesame Street, Arthur, and Sabrina the Teenage Witch. He was also seen on Saturday Night Live. He appeared in comedy ‘This Is the End’ and performed on ABC's Greatest Hits.
He had a heart defect called ‘heart murmur’ from his birth which made him visit the hospitals several times. A hole in his heart was closed through open heart surgery in 1998. ‘Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of’, a documentary film, revealed about his diagnosis of vocal tension dystonia and dysphonia. He had worked along with physical therapists and doctors on improving his conditions. His own son Baylee suffered from Kawasaki disease in 2008.He started "Healthy Heart Club" for children for helping kids with such heart conditions in both medical and financial help.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Brian Littrell's family, relatives;

He was born to Harold Baker Littrell, Jr, and Jackie. Harold is his older brother and Backstreet Boys member Kevin Richardson is his cousin. He got engaged and then married actress and model Leighanne Wallace in 2000. The couple is blessed with a boy, Baylee Thomas Wylee Littrell in 2002.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Lexington
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Tates Creek High School, Lexington
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving
Marital Status Married
Debut Album - Back Street Boys (1997)
Best Friends Kevin
Net Worth $12 Million
Official Website


Car Collections Bentley and Mercedes

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He wanted to be a basketball player, but he faced difficulties due to his height.
  • Broadway musical ‘Disaster!’ featured his son Baylee Thomas Wylee Littrell.
  • He was inducted as ‘Kentucky Music Hall of Fame’ in 2015.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays