May 27, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Brian May Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : July 19, 2018

    Other Name: Brian Harold May
    Other Professions: Record Producer Physicist Songwriter Singer Author Astronomer Writer Recording Artist

    Brian May Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    72 years, 10 months, 8 days old age Brian May will turn 73 on 19 July, 2020. Only 1 months, 21 days, 18 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Brian May has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 72
      72
    • 10
      14%
    • 10
      14%
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      14%
    • 11
      15%
    • 10
      14%
    • 10
      14%

    Short Biography

    Brian May was born on 19-07-1947 in Hampton, London, United Kingdom. He is a British Musician, Record Producer, Physicist, Songwriter, Singer, Author, Astronomer, Writer & Recording Artist.

    Brian May Wiki Link

    Brian May Complete Bio & Career

    Brian May is a musician, singer, and astrophysicist who is now seventy years old. He is mainly known for being the lead guitarist of the band Queen. He went to the Hampton Grammar School. He made a band in the year 1984 which was named after the novel that was written by George Orwell. May attended the Imperial College London where he obtained a degree in the subject of physics. He was awarded a doctorate in the field of astrophysics for the work he did from 1971 until 2007.
     
    The band Queen was formed in the year 1970. The singer of the band was Freddie Mercury, Roger Taylor was on drums, John deacon was on the bass guitar, and May was the lead guitarist. Taylor and May were in the band Smile before being in the band Queen. The album News of the World contains some of the biggest hits like We Will Rock You and We Are the Champions which are now anthems at several events. Queen has had eighteen number one albums as well as the same number of number one-singles. They are one of the best-selling bands in the world. In the year 2001, the band was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.
     
    May is worth 125 million Euros according to one of the Times’ lists. He is a vegetarian as well as an animal rights activist. He is the vice president of RSPCA which is an animal welfare charity organization. May has stated that he is an agnostic. He has been a supporter of Jeremy Corbyn for the general election in the United Kingdom this year.

    Brian May Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was married to Chrissie Mullen for 14 years and the couple had three children.

    Life's Important Dates Of Brian May

    Brian May Popularity on Social Media