August 08, 2020

Bridget Fonda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

Short Biography

Bridget Fonda was born on 27th January 1964 in Los Angeles in the state of California, USA. She is an American film & television Actress and Voice Artist. She is best known for her films like Single White Female, The Godfather Part III and It Could Happen to You.


Other Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist Singer
Appearance: Hollywood
Bridget Fonda Wiki Link

Bridget Fonda Complete Bio & Career

Being born in a filmy family, Bridget made her film debut at an early age of five in the film Easy Rider in 1969. Her interest in acting rose after she appeared in a high-school production of "Harvey." After completing her studies at high school, she joined New York University and lived there for four years and attended the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute.
 
She was born to actor Peter Fonda and Susan Brewer. She is the granddaughter of actor Henry Fonda and niece of actress Jane Fonda.
 
She went on to sharpen her acting skill in workshop productions by working on such stage projects as "Just Horrible". Noted director Nicholas Kazan, cast her in his directorial debut television series The Edge in 1989. After which she starred infamous television series like Jacob Have I Loved, In the Gloaming and The Chris Isaak Show to name a few.
 
Bridget Fonda's best film credits include Strapless, The Godfather: Part III, Doc Hollywood, Singles, and Single White Female.
 
Apart from acting, she has also lent her voice to the animated film Balto.
 
She married Danny Elfman in 2003. The couple is blessed with a son named Oliver.

Life's Important Dates Of Bridget Fonda

Bridget Fonda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 6 months, 12 days old age Bridget Fonda will turn 57 on 27 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 18 days, 23 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bridget Fonda has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%