October 22, 2019

Brighton Sharbino Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 27, 2017

Other Name: Brighton Rose Sharbino
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Brighton Sharbino Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


17 years, 2 months, 3 days old age Brighton Sharbino will turn 18 on 19 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 27 days, 19 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brighton Sharbino has celebrated the total number of 17 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 17
    17
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%

Short Biography

Brighton Sharbino was born on 19-08-2002 in Flower Mound, Denton in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Brighton Sharbino Wiki Link

Brighton Sharbino Complete Bio & Career

Brighton Sharbino began her acting career at the tender age of 6 by making a guest appearance on the show called Friday Night Lights in 2008. She became widely popular for her portrayal of Lizzie Samuels in the horror television series titled The Walking Dead. She has also made her appearances on shows like Hannah Montana, True Detective, The New Normal, and Prime Suspect among others.
 
In addition to the small screen, this teenage prodigy has also performed on the silver screen. She made her film debut with the film titled Changing in 2010. After which, she has appeared in numerous other films. She was heavily praised for her performance as Abby Beam in Patricia Riggen blockbuster film, Miracles from Heaven in 2016.

Brighton Sharbino Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ron and Angela Sharbino. She has two siblings, actor Sawyer and actress Saxon Sharbino.

Life's Important Dates Of Brighton Sharbino

Brighton Sharbino Popularity on Social Media