January 16, 2022

Brinda Parekh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2019

Brinda Parekh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brinda Parekh was born on 03-11-1984 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who known for her work in Hindi, Marathi, Kannada, Tamil & Telugu cinema.


Other Name: Brinda Parikh
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi Kannada Tamil Telugu

Brinda Parekh Complete Bio & Career

Brinda Parekh began her career in the glamorous world as a model and she appeared in the numbers of the Tv commercials such as  Anchor Switches, VIP Frenchie, Vimal Suitings, Kit Kat, Microsoft Windows XP, Thumbs Up, Polo Mint, Amul Macho Vests, and  Royal Challenge Beer. She also appeared in some music video prior to her debut in the films and such music videos are Gandasiyaan (Sarbjit Cheema), Jogiya (Romey Gill), Vaada Tera Vaada (Nitin Bali), and era Hasna Kamaal (Shael Oswal).
 
In 2002, she made her acting debut through the Telugu fim Sontham (a romantic comedy film) directed by Srinu Vaitla and starring     Aryan Rajesh, Sunil, and Namitha. In 2004, she debuted in the Tamil cinema from the Silambarasan directed film Manmadhan which was a crime thriller film starring Silambarasan, Jyothika, Goundamani, and Sindhu Tolani.In the next following year, she had a guest appearance in the Kannada film Nammanna which was her first ever Kannada film.
 
Madhur Bhandarkar’s directed Corporate was her debuted Bollywood film in 2006 starring Bipasha Basu, Kay Kay Menon, Minissha Lamba Raj and Babbar.This film was her first ever commercial hit film at the box office. In the subsequent time she appeared in the number of the language films such as Pokkiri (Tamil), Polladhavan(Tamil), Guru En Aalu(Tamil), Sillunu Oru Sandhippu(Tamil), Viyyalavari Kayyalu (Telugu), Buddhivanta(Kannada), London Dreams(Hindi) and Ek Se Bure Do (Hindi).

Brinda Parekh Popular Videos

Brinda Parekh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Ajay Kamath since 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Brinda Parekh

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Brinda Parekh

  • She appeared in the numbers of the Tv commercials such as Anchor Switches, VIP Frenchie, Vimal Suitings, Kit Kat, Microsoft Windows XP, Thumbs Up, Polo Mint, Amul Macho Vests, and Royal Challenge Beer.
  • In 2002, she made her acting debut through the Telugu film Sontham.
  • Hindi film Corporate was her debuted Bollywood film released in 2006.
  • She married childhood friend Ajay Kamath in 2014.
  • She has also done some item numbers in Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu films.

Brinda Parekh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 2months, 13 days old age Brinda Parekh will turn 38 on 03 November, 2022. Only 9 months, 17 days, 2 hours,1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brinda Parekh has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%