August 14, 2020

Britt Nicole Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 2, 2018

Britt Nicole Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Britt Nicole was born on 02-08-1985 in Salisbury in the state of North Carolina, United States. She is an American Singer, Recording Artist, Songwriter, Musician & Record Producer.


Other Name: Brittany Nicole Waddell
Other Professions: Recording Artist Songwriter Musician Record Producer
Britt Nicole Wiki Link

Britt Nicole Complete Bio & Career

Born as Brittany Nicole Waddel is referred as Britt Nicole. She was noticed mainly as a Christian Pop artist but her songs later made it to the Mainstream Top 40. She is currently contracted with Sparrow and Capitol Records.
 
She started singing in a church in her childhood in North Carolina. She along with her brothers started getting involved in the church’s daily program on Charlotte TV station WAXN. She was a member of her high school’s choir group(advanced). She was also a part of Duke University’s Brightleaf Music Workshop. She was also a very talented dancer. She even refused a scholarship from Belmont University to start her musical career.
 
She finally released her debut album titled Follow the Call, an independent release. She signed a deal with Vertical Entertainment in 2004. She signed a development deal with World Records. In 2004, she released her debut extended album. In 2006, she signed to Sparrow and Capitol. She featured on Christian hip-hop group GRITS’ 2006 album Redemption. In 2007, she released her album titled Say it. It hit Billboard’s Christian Chart. Her song Sunshine Girl was featured on MTV’s teen reality show Newport Harbour. Her First music video Believe was the 21st most-played song of 2008 under Christian Pop. She released Set The World on Fire in 2008 and it was at the No.11 position on Billboard’s Hot Christian Songs. She released much more songs like The Lost Get Found, Walk on the Water, Headphones, Bold, Hanging On, Welcome to the Show, Safe etc. her third album All This Time of 2011 was the No.1 song on Christian pop. She released Gold in 2012. Her first Remix album, The Remixes was released in 2015. In 2016, she released her album Through Your Eyes. Bethe Change and Pave were singles that year.

Britt Nicole Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Joshua Crosby in 2013. They have 3 children together.

Life's Important Dates Of Britt Nicole

Britt Nicole Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Britt Nicole will turn 36 on 02 August, 2021. Only 11 months, 18 days, 3 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Britt Nicole has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%