July 05, 2020

Brittany Snow Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Other Name: Brittany Anne Snow
Other Professions: Singer Television Actress Video Game Artist Soap Opera Actress Voice Artist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Brittany Snow was born on 09-03-1986 in Tampa in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Singer, Television Actress, Video Game Artist, Soap Opera Actress, Voice Artist & Musician.

Brittany Snow Wiki Link

Brittany Snow Complete Bio & Career

Brittany Snow started her modeling career as early as three years old. She started her television acting career with the role of Susan "Daisy" Lemay on the famous CBS series titled Guiding Light in 1998. For her splendid performance, she also won the Young Artist Award. She was a part of the show till 2002. After which she played the protagonist role of Meg Pryor on the popular NBC series titled American Dreams in 2002. She started working on the show from its inception in 2002 and worked on it till its conclusion in 2005. She featured on all the 61 episodes of the series. Again for her astonishing performance, she was nominated for Young Artist award along with few Teen Choice Awards. Her current television appearances include Full Circle, Workaholics, and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend.
 
In addition to television, she is a notable film actress and her notable roles include Amanda Tangerman in Finding Amanda, Kate Spencer in John Tucker Must Die, Amber Von Tussle in Hairspray, Chloe Beale in Pitch Perfect 2 and Emma Gainsborough in The Vicious Kind among several others.
 
In addition to acting, she has also tried her hand at production and has produced the film Would You Rather in 2012. Besides producing, she herself acted in the film.

Brittany Snow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 3 months, 26 days old age Brittany Snow will turn 35 on 09 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 3 days, 4 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brittany Snow has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Brittany Snow Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was briefly in a relationship with actor Tyler Hoechlin but the couple parted their ways soon.

Life's Important Dates Of Brittany Snow