October 01, 2020

Brittney Griner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 16, 2017

Brittney Griner Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Brittney Griner was born on 18-10-1990 in Houston, Harris in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Brittney Yevette Griner
Brittney Griner Wiki Link

Brittney Griner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Raymond Griner and Sandra Griner. She has two sisters and a brother. Glory Johnson (basketball player) is her ex-wife.

Life's Important Dates Of Brittney Griner

Brittney Griner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 11 months, 13 days old age Brittney Griner will turn 30 on 18 October, 2020. Only 16 days, 18 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brittney Griner has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%