August 09, 2022

Bruce Paltrow Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 26, 2017

Short Biography

Bruce Paltrow was born on 26-11-1943 in Brooklyn, New York city in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Television Director, Film Director, Television Producer, Screenwriter & Writer who best-known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Bruce Weigert Paltrow
Other Professions: Film Director Television Producer Screenwriter Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bruce Paltrow died on 03-10-2002 at age of 58 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was suffering from oral cancer and died due to complications of oral cancer and pneumonia.

DEATHDAY 3 October,2002 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Rome, Lazio
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Bruce Paltrow Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Arnold Paltrow and Dorothy Weigert. He has a brother named Jake Paltrow. He was married to Blythe Danner from 1969 to 2002. He has a daughter named Gwyneth Paltrow and a son named Jake Paltrow.

Daughter Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Son Jake Paltrow

Life's Important Dates Of Bruce Paltrow

Bruce Paltrow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bruce Paltrow was 58 years 10 months & 7 days old age.