December 02, 2021

Bruce Springsteen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 21, 2017

Bruce Springsteen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bruce Springsteen was born on 23-09-1949 in Long Branch, Monmouth in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist, Activist & Writer.


Other Name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen, The Boss
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Activist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Bruce Springsteen Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 2 months, 9 days old age Bruce Springsteen will turn 73 on 23 September, 2022. Only 9 months, 20 days, 9 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bruce Springsteen has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%