December 07, 2022

Bruno Sammartino Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2021

Short Biography

Bruno Sammartino was born on 06-10-1935 in Pizzoferrato, Chieti, Abruzzo, Italy. He was an Italian Wrestler & Announcer.


Other Name: Bruno Leopoldo Francesco Sammartino
Other Professions: Announcer
Appearance: WWE WWF

Bruno Sammartino Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bruno Sammartino died on 18-04-2018 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States at the age of 82 due to multiple organ failure.

DEATHDAY 18 April,2018 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Bruno Sammartino

Bruno Sammartino Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bruno Sammartino was 82 years 6 months & 12 days old age.