January 23, 2022

Bry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 27, 2017

Bry Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bry is a professional Singer, Songwriter, Musician, and Blogger who was born on February 16, 1989, in Dublin, Ireland with the birth name as Brian O’Reilly.


Other Name: Brian O'Reilly
Other Professions: Songwriter Blogger Musician

Bry Complete Bio & Career

The fantastic Irish singer, he got an opportunity to release his first album with his own name – Bry which was produced by Greg Wells in the year 2016. During the album’s release time, he was with the Emotional Roadshow World Tour opening for twenty-one pilots. Initially, he used to upload his songs online in the name of Bribery but later he got a chance to move from the online world to physical world.
 
Later, in the year 2014, his songs which were uploaded on the YouTube channel was viewed by Jonny Quinn and Snow Patrol which elevated his popularity to the next level. Consequently, in the year 2015, he joined his hands with Belle and Sebastian along with Johnny McDaid as well as 13 other well-famed artists. Additionally, in the same year, he got a chance to make a tour to United Kingdom, Australia, Ireland, and New Zealand. Subsequently, he announced that he would be on a tour to the United Kingdom and Ireland which will have 18 dates covering April month.
 
Apart from his music profession, he has also participated in charity works. Initially, he made a campaign named Cut Cake not Wrists which aimed at supporting youth who are going through self-harm. As a whole, he is part of the team who wishes to raise awareness about the mental illness which includes LGBT rights and Cancer Charity.

Life's Important Dates Of Bry

Bry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 11months, 7 days old age Bry will turn 33 on 16 February, 2022. Only 23 days, 1 hours,44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bry has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%