February 26, 2020

Bryan Craig Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Bryan Allen Craig
Other Professions: Television Actor Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Bryan Craig Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 3 months, 30 days old age Bryan Craig will turn 29 on 27 October, 2020. Only 8 months, 5 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bryan Craig has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Bryan Craig was born on 27-10-1991 in Palm Beach in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Soap Opera Actor.

Bryan Craig Wiki Link

Bryan Craig Complete Bio & Career

Bryan Craig’s stint with acting started at the young age of 14 when he was cast to play a role in the Hollywood film titled Off the Chain in the year 2005. He subsequently relocated to Los Angeles to further his acting career.
 
Soon after shifting to Los Angeles, he was cast in the film called Christmas Spirit. He after guest appearing the series called The Nine Lives of Chloe King starred with recurring roles in the series called Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures. It was in the year in the year 2013 that he landed with contract role in the long-running series called General Hospital. His role as Morgan Corinthos was highly acclaimed and garnered him a lot of limelight. After winning nominations for the year 2014 and 2015, he finally won his Daytime Emmy Award under the category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series in the year 2016.He won the same award in the year 2017 as well. He was praised by a lot of critics for his performance.

Bryan Craig Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Donnie Craig. He was previously dating his co-star from General Hospital named Kelly Thiebaud from 2013 to 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Bryan Craig

Bryan Craig Popularity on Social Media