July 15, 2020

Bryce Papenbrook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 23, 2018

Bryce Papenbrook Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Bryce Papenbrook was born on 24-02-1986 in West Hills, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Voice Artist, Film Actor, Video Game Artist & Television Actor.


Other Name: Bryce Austin Papenbrook
Other Professions: Film Actor Video Game Artist Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Bryce Papenbrook Wiki Link

Bryce Papenbrook Complete Bio & Career

Bryce Papenbrook began his career in the year 2000 as a Voice Actor for the movie Trigun. Since then he has been working as a Voice Actor for several movies and TV shows like ‘MAR’, ‘Vampire Night Series’, ‘Blue Exorcist’ series, ‘Attack on Titan’, ‘Charlotte’, ‘Pokemon Generations’ etc. to name a few. He was also a Voice Actor for animation series ‘Scooby Doo!’ and ‘Miraculous’. He was also part of several video games series as well. Till date, he has given voice to over 100’s of TV series, movies, video games and animation series.

Apart from having a career as a Voice Actor, Bryce is also a black belt champion in Martial Arts. He trained in Martial Arts for over 16 years. He has even won the fourth-degree black belt. He later went to practice kickboxing and was a champion 3 times. He has played almost 60 kickboxing matches till date. He is also a kickboxing instructor at the Champions Academy of Martial Arts.

Bryce Papenbrook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4 months, 21 days old age Bryce Papenbrook will turn 35 on 24 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bryce Papenbrook has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Bryce Papenbrook Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Bryce married Samantha Papenbrook and the couple was blessed with a baby girl in the year 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Bryce Papenbrook