November 20, 2019

Buddy Valastro Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Bartolo Valastro, Jr.
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Television Personality Baker

Buddy Valastro Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Buddy Valastro will turn 43 on 03 March, 2020. Only 3 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Buddy Valastro has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Buddy Valastro was born on 03-03-1977 in Hoboken in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Chef, Entrepreneur, Television Personality & Baker.

Buddy Valastro Wiki Link

Buddy Valastro Complete Bio & Career

Buddy Valastro started working at his family's owned Carlo's Bakery from the young age of 11, assisting his father. He used to love spending time with his dad who was a master baker. He was learning the art of baking from his father as his apprentice and from a very young age was seen as working countless hours in his father’s bakery just to learn the traditional secrets of baking. He along with his father had a dream that they will take Carlo’s Bakery to new heights and one day it will be a household name. Unfortunately, his father passed away when he was just 17 years old but with the support of his family and his father’s recipes, he added his own flavor by adding decorating art technique and thus the dream that he and his father saw was achieved.
 
Presently, Buddy is regularly asked to compete, demonstrate, and to share some secrets of his craft throughout the nation. At Carlo's Bakery, he along with his staff turns out hundreds of wedding cakes and specialty cakes daily. His astonishing designs have won several awards and have been featured ‘n’ number of times in various banking and bridal magazines.
 
In addition to presenting and hosting his art in television, he has also penned down his secrets through books. His cookbook titled Cake Boss: The Stories and Recipes from Mia Famiglia was a bestseller at New York Times. Carlo’s Bakery consistently features in newspapers and television. He and his cakes have featured on the shows like Good Morning America, The Today’s Show, HBO’s hit series, The Sopranos and The View among others.

Life's Important Dates Of Buddy Valastro

Buddy Valastro Popularity on Social Media