Bunker Roy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Bunker Roy

#92 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 August, 1945
BIRTH PLACE Burnpur , Paschim Bardhaman , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 73 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : May 3, 2017

Other Name: Sanjit Roy

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

73 years, 7 months, 22 days old age. Bunker Roy will turn 74 on 02 August, 2019. Only 4 months, 8 days, 1 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bunker Roy has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Biography   Edit

Bunker Roy was born on 02-08-1945 in Burnpur, Paschim Bardhaman in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Activist, Educationist, Founder, Entrepreneur & Businessperson.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1986 Social Work


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Bunker Roy's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays