September 21, 2020

Bunker Roy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2017

Short Biography

Bunker Roy was born on 02-08-1945 in Burnpur, Paschim Bardhaman in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Activist, Educationist, Founder, Entrepreneur & Businessperson.


Other Name: Sanjit Roy
Other Professions: Educationist Founder Entrepreneur Businessperson
Bunker Roy Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1986 Social Work

Bunker Roy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bunker Roy's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Bunker Roy

Bunker Roy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Bunker Roy will turn 76 on 02 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 11 days, 3 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bunker Roy has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%