Burhan Wani Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Burhan Wani

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 September, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Dadasara , Tral , Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2016) 21 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 18, 2018

Other Name: Burhan Muzaffar Wani

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Burhan Wani was 21 years, 9 months & 24 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Burhan Wani was born on 14-09-1994 in Dadasara, Tral in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Commander of a Kashmiri militant group Hizbul Mujahideen.

Death Info

He died on 08-07-2016 in Kokernag, Anantnag in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India at the age of 22.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 July, 2016 Kokernag, Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Muzaffar Ahmad Wani and Maimoona Muzaffar. He has two brothers named Naveed Alam Wani, Khalid Muzaffar Wani, and a sister named Iram Muzaffar Wani.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays