November 15, 2019

Burhan Wani Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 18, 2018

Other Name: Burhan Muzaffar Wani

Burhan Wani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Burhan Wani was 21 years, 9 months & 24 days old age.

Short Biography

Burhan Wani was born on 14-09-1994 in Dadasara, Tral in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Commander of a Kashmiri militant group Hizbul Mujahideen.

Burhan Wani Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 08-07-2016 in Kokernag, Anantnag in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India at the age of 22.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 July, 2016 Kokernag, Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir India

Burhan Wani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Muzaffar Ahmad Wani and Maimoona Muzaffar. He has two brothers named Naveed Alam Wani, Khalid Muzaffar Wani, and a sister named Iram Muzaffar Wani.

Life's Important Dates Of Burhan Wani