January 29, 2022

Busta Rhymes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 20, 2018

Short Biography

Busta Rhymes was born on 20-05-1972 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Film Actor, Record Producer & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Trevor George Smith Jr.
Other Professions: Singer Film Actor Record Producer Recording Artist

Life's Important Dates Of Busta Rhymes

Busta Rhymes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 8months, 9 days old age Busta Rhymes will turn 50 on 20 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 20 days, 19 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Busta Rhymes has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%