December 05, 2022

Busy Philipps Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Busy Philipps Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Busy Philipps was born on 25-06-1979 in Oak Park in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Elizabeth Jean Philipps
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Busy Philipps Complete Bio & Career

Busy Philipps is an American actress, who has worked in many of the television series. Her real name is Elizabeth Jean Philipps, however, she got the nickname “Busy” from her parents, as she was always moving when she was a kid. She worked in popular television series like Dawson's Creek and Freaks & Greeks.
 
She did her schooling from Chaparral High School and did her college education from the Loyola Marymount University. Since childhood days she had a great interest in the acting and had done many of the actings while she was in the school. She was a very enthusiastic girl.
 
She made her debut in the "Cool Teen Skipper", which is a real-life Barbie. However, she was not noticed much here. She became very popular with her major role in the Freaks and Geeks which was much popular. Further with the role in movie “The Smokers”, she made her debut in the movies.Her role in the drama Dawson's Creek had gained her quite a good appreciation and she even got Teen Choice Awards nomination for her role. Some of her movies include The Smokers, White Chicks, I Don't Know How She Does It, Made in Cleveland, etc. She even worked in some of the television series like Freaks and Geeks, Dawson's Creek, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, Drunk History and much more.

Busy Philipps Family, Relatives and Other Relations

It is rumored that Busy Philips was dating actor Colin Hanks. However, they did not go for a long duration. Philipps then married Marc Silverstein who was a screenwriter. They both now have two daughters named Birdie Leigh and Cricket Pearl.

Husband Marc Silverstein

Life's Important Dates Of Busy Philipps

Busy Philipps Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 5months, 10 days old age Busy Philipps will turn 44 on 25 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 19 days, 13 hours,19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Busy Philipps has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%