September 24, 2020

C. K. Prahalad Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 8, 2016

Short Biography

C. K. Prahalad was born on 08-08-1941 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Professor, Economist, Author & Businessperson.


Other Name: Coimbatore Krishnarao Prahalad
Other Professions: Economist Author Businessperson
C. K. Prahalad Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2009 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

C. K. Prahalad died on 16-04-2010 in San Diego, California, United States. Previously, he was not dignosed with lung illness and died at age of 68.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 April, 2010 (Thursday) San Diego, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of C. K. Prahalad

C. K. Prahalad Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

C. K. Prahalad was 68 years, 8 months & 8 days old age.